Pittsburgh Penguins - Mellon Arena - HvSAB - Hendrik´s visited Stadiums, Arenas & Ballparks

Search
Go to content

Main menu:


Pittsburgh Penguins - Mellon Arena

Facts

"The Igloo"
"The House That Lemieux Built"


Former names:
Civic Arena (1961–1999)

Location: 66 Mario Lemieux Place, Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania

Opened: September 17, 1961

Closed: June 26, 2010

Demolished: September 26, 2011

Home of the Penguins: 1967-2010

Capacity: 16 940


Status:
: visited  

# of games watched: 0

comments powered by Disqus
 
Mich auf YouTube abonnieren
© 2016 - Hendrik´s visited Stadiums, Arenas & Ballparks (HvSAB)
Back to content | Back to main menu